Home

Vipers Logo
Vipers Schedule
Sports Concussion Management
VDBA
Facebook

Hallow Female Peewee Tournament

Welcome all Coaches, Players and Families to the Hallow Peewee Female Tournament!

Good luck to all participants!

Hallow Peewee Female Tournament Schedule
Posted on Thursday, October 30, 2014

Team Picture Day

Please come dressed in your hockey gear, as there is very limited dressing room space.

PICTURE DAY - SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 9th ~ Lower Level Kal Tire Place
9:45 AM  Peewee #2 Stevenson Mechanical Bolts
10:00 AM  Peewee Tier 1 Watkin Motors Mustangs
10:15 AM  Atom #3 Everton Ridge Homes Red Devils
10:30 AM  Vacant
10:45 AM  Novice #1 Tim Hortons Wolverines
11:00 AM  Midget Female Lumby Tirecraft Lakers
11:15 AM  Novice #3 Tim Hortons
11:30 AM  Novice #2 Tim Hortons Penguins
11:45 AM  Atom Dev 2 H & L Glass Vipers
12:00 - 12:30 LUNCH
12:30 PM  Atom Dev 1 Valley Wood Reman. Vipers
12:45 PM  Atom #4 Lakeside Printing Blackhawks
1:00 PM  Novice #5 Tim Hortons Sharks
1:15 PM  Initiation #1 Tim Hortons
1:30 PM  Initiation #2 Tim Hortons
1:45 PM  Peewee #4 Billy D's Rebels
2:00 PM  Atom #1 McDonald's Golden Warriors
2:15 PM  Initiation #3 Tim Hortons Rockets
2:30 PM  Bantam #3 DCT Chambers Coyotes
2:45 PM  Pewee #1 Bannister GM Blazers
3:00 PM  Bantam #2 Five Star Awards
3:15 PM  Initiation #4 Tim Hortons Thunderbirds
3:30 PM  Vacant
3:45 PM  Bantam #1 Interior Savings Just Orange
4:00 PM  Novice #4 Tim Hortons Bolts
4:15 PM  Midget #4 Vernon Seed Orchard Studs
4:30 PM  Bantam Tier 2 Fix Auto Vernon Vipers
RETAKES: Sunday, November 23rd - Lower Level Kal Tire Place
9:00 AM  Peewee Tier 2 Nixon Wenger Vipers
9:15 AM  Bantam Tier 1 Sun Valley Source for Sports Vipers
9:30 AM  Peewee Female Sladen Moore Lakers
9:45 AM  Peewee #3 Butcher Boys Snipers
10:00 AM  Midget #1 Authentic Plaque & Trophy Black Mambas
10:15 AM  Midget #2 Corbett Office Plus Royals
10:30 AM  Midget #3 Talon Benefits Snakes
10:45 AM  Midget #5 Nedco Fellas
11:00 AM  Midget Tier 1 Home Building Centre Vipers
11:15 AM  Midget Tier 2 Coca-Cola Vipers
11:30 AM  Atom #2 Summit Financial Ice Pirates
11:45 AM  Midget AAA FemaleThompson-Okanagan Lakers

Posted on Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Power Skating/Goaltender Clinics

GVMHA will be offering Power Skating/Goalie Clinics for Novice to Bantam.

Group 1 Novice and Atom

Fridays - Oct 10, 24 Nov 14 at Kal Tire Place 4:00-5:15pm
Wednesdays - Nov 26 and Dec 10 at Civic 3:45-4:45pm

Group 2 Pee Wee and Bantam - still spaces left

Fridays - Oct 17 and Nov 7 at KTP 4:00-5:15pm
Wednesdays - Nov 19 and Dec 3, 17 at Civic 3:45-4:45pm

Skills
Balance and Agility
Edge Control
Starting and Stopping
Forward skating and Striding
Backward Skating
Turning and Crossovers
Skating with Puck

Posted on Monday, October 13, 2014

Administration Login

Login

Password

Upcoming Games

Midget
Midget Rec #2 vs Surrey
Saturday, November 01, 2014 07:00 AM
Shulus Community Arena
Pee Wee
Peewee Tier 2 at St. Albert
Saturday, November 01, 2014 07:15 AM
Shaw Centre Hucul formerly Sunwave Centre
AtoMc Division
Atom Rec #2 vs Vernon 1
Saturday, November 01, 2014 08:00 AM
Kal Tire Place
AtoMc Division
Atom Rec #1 vs Vernon 2
Saturday, November 01, 2014 08:00 AM
Kal Tire Place
Midget
Midget Rec #4 at Langley
Saturday, November 01, 2014 09:00 AM
Shulus Community Arena
Female
Peewee Female Recreation vs Kamloops PeeWee
Saturday, November 01, 2014 10:30 AM
Vernon Civic Centre
Pee Wee
Peewee Tier 2 at North Shore WC
Saturday, November 01, 2014 11:15 AM
Shaw Centre Hucul formerly Sunwave Centre
Female
Thompson Okanagan FMAAA Lakers vs Kootenay Wildcats
Saturday, November 01, 2014 12:15 PM
Vernon Civic Centre
Midget
Midget Rec #2 at Abbotsford
Saturday, November 01, 2014 12:15 PM
Nicola Valley Memorial Arena
Bantam
Bantam Rec #3 at NOK
Saturday, November 01, 2014 01:00 PM
Enderby Arena


www.rampinteractive.com